成人高考

各地资讯
当前位置:中华考试网 >> 成人高考 >> 专升本模拟试题 >> 外语 >> 文章内容

报考指南

招生简章

点击排行

2019年成人高考专升本《英语》备考练习题及答案(10)

中华考试网(www.examw.com)    [ 2019年5月16日 ]  【

  一、语音知识

  第1题 请选择出划线部分读音不同的选项(  )。

  A.practice  B.possible  C.physical  D.pacific

  答案:B

  第2题 请选择出划线部分读音不同的选项(  )。

  A. arm

  B. party

  C. warm

  D. farther

  答案:C

  第3题 请选择出划线部分读音不同的选项(  )。

  A.energy  B.engineer  C.encourage  D.entrance

  答案:C

  第4题 请选择出划线部分读音不同的选项(  )。

  A. great

  B. league

  C. peace

  D. neat

  答案:A

  第5题 请选择出划线部分读音不同的选项(  )。

  A. theory B. throgh C. birth D. there

  答案:D

  二、词汇与语法知识

  第6题 She kept a close eye__________the sick child and didn’t sleep the whole night.

  A.at  B.in  C.for  D.on

  答案:D

  第7题 The effect of TV__________the life of average people is incalculable.

  A.in  B.for  C.about    D.on

  答案:D

  第8题 Jim is the most intelligent,of __________

  A.four US  B.US four  C.the four US  D.US of four

  答案:B

  第9题 I like all kinds of fruit,but my __________is banana.

  A.favorite  B.favored  C.favorable  D.preferred

  答案:A

  第10题 We were overjoyed at the news of China__________ another man-made satel1ite.

  A.starting  B.1aunching  C.fighting  D.shouting

  答案:B

  第11题 Johnson,my father’s younger brother,will not be at the picnic, __________to the family’S disappointment.

  A.more B.much C.too much D.much more

  答案:B

  第12题 The burglar was caught__________.

  A.while he left the house B.when he was left the house

  C.as he was leaving the house D.as soon as he was leaving the house

  答案:C

  第13题 “Look,your wife has just come in.”“______”

  A.So she did B.So did she C.So has she D.So she has

  答案:D

  第14题 Government officials should always__________in mind the pople’s needs.

  A.carry B.take C.train D.bear

  答案:D

  第15题 I'like to take__________of this opportunity to thank you all for your coopera-tion.

  A.profitl B.benefit C.advantage D.interest

  答案:C

1 2 3
责编:jiaojiao95 评论 纠错
  • 学历考试
  • 会计考试
  • 建筑工程
  • 职业资格
  • 医药考试
  • 外语考试