考试首页 | 考试用书 | 培训课程 | 模拟考场 | 考试论坛  
  当前位置: 中华考试网 >> 成人高考 >> 专升本模拟试题 >> 外语 >> 文章内容
  

2018成人高考专升本《英语》词汇与语法练习及答案(15)

中华考试网(www.examw.com)  收藏本页   【 】  [ 2018年6月13日 ]

2018成人高考专升本《英语》词汇与语法练习及答案(15)

  1. The jacket doesnt fit Terry, as he has _______ huge body and the jacket is _____ small.

  A. such a; such B. such a; so

  C. so ; so D. so ; such a

  such修饰名词,so修饰形容词。

  so huge the body

  答案 B

  2. “Why are you smiling?”

  “Oh, Ive just thought of _________.”

  A. funny something B. something funny

  C. nothing funny D. funny anything

  形容词修饰不定代词要放在不定代词的后面。

  不定代词:something,anything,somebody,anybody,nothing,nobody.

  答案 B

  3. Young babies can use _________ hand equally well.

  A. either B. each C. both D. every

  强调两者之中任何一个

  答案 A

  4. _______ road out of town is good, but this one is better than the other.

  A. Both B. All C. None D. Neither

  答案 D

  5 “I felt a bit hungry.”

  “Why dont you have ______ bread?”

  A. any B. some C. little D. a piece

  习语 Why dont you have some……

  答案 B

  6. “How often do you take the medicine ?”

  “______ four hours.”

  A. For B. Any C. Every D. Each

  答案 C

  7. “Is this bike yours?”

  “No, its ______.”

  A. Bob B. Bobs C. Bobs D. Bobs

  答案 C

  8. “Is there ______ good on TV this evening?”

  “Sorry, nothing good. ”

  A. nothing B. something C. anything D. everything

  肯定句中用something,否定句和疑问句中用anything.

  答案 C

  9. You have a good suggestion, but its not as practical as _______.

  A. he B. him C. his D. her

  答案 C

  10. A chemist prepares his experiments carefully before trying to carry _____ in his lab.

  A. it out B. out it C. them out D. out them

  carry out 实施 宾格放在词组中间,名词放在词组后面。如,carry out his experiments

  答案 C

  11. “How often do you take the medicine ?”

  “______ four hours.”

  A. For B. Any C. Every D. Each

  答案 C

  12. “Is this bike yours?”

  “No, its ______.”

  A. Bob B. Bobs C. Bobs D. Bobs

  答案 C

  13. “Is there ______ good on TV this evening?”

  “Sorry, nothing good. ”

  A. nothing B. something C. anything D. everything

  肯定句中用something,否定句和疑问句中用anything.

  答案 C

  14. You have a good suggestion, but its not as practical as _______.

  A. he B. him C. his D. her

  答案 C

  15. A chemist prepares his experiments carefully before trying to carry _____ in his lab.

  A. it out B. out it C. them out D. out them

  carry out 实施 宾格放在词组中间,名词放在词组后面。如,carry out his experiments

  答案 C

  考试必备2018成人高考综合科目套餐教你如何如何学习

  相关推荐2018年成人高考报名时间 考试时间

  考试科目 考试大纲 报名条件 考试介绍

  2018年学历教育改革,成人高考有什么变化?

  成人高考VIP保过班辅导招生:精讲班+冲刺班+模考班+应试技巧班+考试不过次年免费重修,各章节知识点精讲,各章节知识点精讲。模拟题及时查漏补缺,1小时掌握各科考试技巧。郑重承诺:考试不过,下期免费重修。立即报名>>>

  全国统一服务热线:4000-525-585、快速联系通道

  第一时间获取各省报名信息加入成人高考考试群:371104128成人高考还有更多的备考资料试题让你学习

手机QQ扫描二维码立即加群

我要提问】【本文纠错】【告诉好友】【打印此文】【返回顶部
将中华自考网添加到收藏夹 | 每次上网自动访问中华自考网 | 复制本页地址,传给QQ/MSN上的好友 | 申请链接 | 意见留言 TOP
关于本站  网站声明  广告服务  联系方式  站内导航  考试论坛
Copyright © 2006-2018 中华考试网(Examw.com) All Rights Reserved 营业执照